AB100-ASA1-AA8,328,1514 b. Estimate the amount of enrollee premiums that will be received under sub.
[…] 3physician, or a person directed by the attending physician, shall provide the patient
4with written information about the resuscitation procedures that the patient has
5chosen to forego and the methods by which the patient may revoke the
6do-not-resuscitate order.
AB100-ASA1-AA8, s. 3087r 7Section 3087r. 154.19 (3) (b) 1. of the statutes is amended to read:
AB100-ASA1-AA8,332,98 154.19 (3) (b) 1. The patient has revoked the order is revoked under s. 154.21
9or 154.225 (2).
AB100-ASA1-AA8, s. 3087s 10Section 3087s. 154.225 of the statutes is created to read:
AB100-ASA1-AA8,332,11 11154.225 Guardians and health care agents. (1) In this section:
AB100-ASA1-AA8,332,1212 (a) "Guardian" has the meaning given in s. 51.40 (1) (f).
AB100-ASA1-AA8,332,1313 (b) "Health care agent has the meaning given in s. 155.01 (4).
AB100-ASA1-AA8,332,1414 (c) "Incapacitated" has the meaning given in s. 50.06 (1).
AB100-ASA1-AA8,332,20 15(2) The guardian or health care agent of an incapacitated qualified patient may
16request a do-not-resuscitate order on behalf of that incapacitated qualified patient